Woombye Ruby Rue
 
Ruby is such a special, sweet hearted girl. Ruby came from a lovely family whom wished for her to have a wonderful home. Ruby will be a part of Duszah's breeding program on occasion. 




Ruby gets along with all other dogs, has a no fuss attitude, loves nothing more than to curl up on the lounge for a cuddle.



Genetically clear - Personally tested by accredited collection agent for the following -

COLLIE EYE ANOMALY/CHOROIDAL HYPOPLASIA (NORMAL / CLEAR - NO MUTATION DETECTED)
IVERMECTIN SENSITIVITY MDR1 (NORMAL / CLEAR - NO MUTATION DETECTED)
NCL- BORDER COLLIE (NORMAL / CLEAR - NO MUTATION DETECTED)
TRAPPED NEUTROPHIL SYNDROME (TNS) (NORMAL / CLEAR - NO MUTATION DETECTED)


 

Woombye Ruby Rue 210033910

2010/12/16

Black & White

Krcha Balamohon 2100261439

Chocolate & White

Krcha Ricky 210017312

Achallader Southern Son 2100036160

Lilsand Kylie 210006190

Krcha Jessie 2100210416

Krcha Ricky 210017312

Lilsand Kylie 210006190

Minimbah Secret Agent 2100016995

CH Minimbah Red Therules 0931991

CH. Minimbah Lacrosse 1209818

Woombye Border Tayla 2100156309

Woombye Samson 2100076765

Woombye Secret Gold 2100083577